Vistara Announced Monsoon Sale Offers Domestic One-way Fares Starting ₹1,699

Advertisement

Vistara, India’s leading full-service carrier has announced it’s announced a Monsoon Sale across its domestic and international network. According to the airline, the sale is available on all three cabins – Economy, Premium Economy and Business for the travel period between 20 June 2022 and 31 December 2022 (Blackout dates apply).

Vistara is offering one-way fares for domestic routes starting at ₹1,699 for Economy, ₹3,459 for Premium Economy and ₹7,439 for Business Class (exclusive of convenience fee).

Bookings under the sale are open for a period of 48 hours from 0001 hours of 2 June 2022 to 2359 hours of 3 June 2022.

Vistara Monsoon Sale

For domestic, one-way all-in fares start at ₹1699 for Economy Class (Dibrugarh-Bagdogra), ₹3459 for Premium Economy (Ahmedabad-Mumbai), and ₹7439 for Business Class (Ahmedabad-Mumbai).

Advertisement

On international routes, all-inclusive return fares start at ₹14,249 for Economy, ₹18,899 for Premium Economy and ₹47,099 for Business Class.

Vistara Monsoon Sale

The special sale offers travellers an opportunity to plan their next international getaway with their favourite airline at affordable fares, as listed below:

Sector EconomyPremium EconomyBusiness Class
Delhi- Dhaka-Delhi18,74922,34962,249
Mumbai- Male – Mumbai17,84921,44951,899
Delhi – Kathmandu- Delhi14,24918,89947,099
Delhi – Bangkok – Delhi19,34929,84952,199
Delhi – Singapore – Delhi22,34928,94979,199
Mumbai – Singapore – Mumbai23,69929,99991,349
Delhi – London – Delhi56,2491,03,3492,26,799
Delhi – Frankfurt – Delhi55,34991,6491,70,549
Delhi- Paris – Delhi51,44985,4991,46,849
Mumbai – Dubai – Mumbai21,89931,34964,349
Mumbai – Jeddah – Mumbai**37,29946,44959,949

Bookings under the sale are now open on Vistara’s website, iOS and Android mobile apps, at Vistara’s Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs), through the airline’s call centre, and Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and through travel agents.

Direct channel discounts and corporate discounts/soft benefits will not apply to these promotional fares, and vouchers cannot be used for these bookings.

Advertisement

The seats on the Monsoon sale are limited and available on a first-come, first-served basis.


Follow and connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Instagram and Google News For the latest travel news and updates!


Advertisement

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter