Vistara Announces Monsoon Sale, Offers Domestic Flight Tickets Start At ₹1099

Advertisement

Vistara the leading full-service carrier of India on Thursday announces a 48-hour only ‘Monsoon Sale’ across all its domestic network.

Under the Monsoon Sale, the airline is offering one-way all-in fares start at ₹1099 for Economy Class, ₹2099 for Premium Economy, and ₹5999 for Business Class.

Bookings open from 00:01 hours on 24-June-2021 till 23:59 hours on 25-June-2021, for travel between 01-August-2021 and 12-October-2021 (blackout dates apply).

Here is the list of indicative fares below (one-way, all-inclusive):

Advertisement
DepartureArrivalEconomyPremium Eco.Business Class
AhmedabadDelhi1,9593,14918,519
AmritsarDelhi2,2493,40911,059
BhubaneswarDelhi2,6494,17918,219
BengaluruMumbai2,1494,82919,649
BengaluruDelhi2,8494,59927,149
BengaluruGuwahati4,1496,17923,979
BengaluruGoa1,6993,20919,979
BengaluruHyderabad1,4493,22917,179
BengaluruChandigarh5,5998,99929,999
BengaluruChennai1,3992,55915,499
MumbaiBengaluru2,0494,74919,569
MumbaiKolkata2,7994,18926,509
MumbaiDelhi2,3493,66917,549
MumbaiGoa1,6992,88916,209
MumbaiHyderabad1,9992,81915,089
MumbaiChandigarh3,1993,75918,229
MumbaiChennai1,699NA23,269
MumbaiSrinagar4,4995,95924,949
MumbaiUdaipur2,0994,13912,289
MumbaiVaranasi2,2493,45923,149
KolkataMumbai3,0994,72927,059
KolkataDelhi2,6494,18927,169
KolkataPort Blair3,8497,42920,279
KochiDelhi3,2494,79935,559
DelhiAhmedabad2,0493,19918,569
DelhiAmritsar1,8492,96910,619
DelhiBhubaneswar2,3493,85917,899
DelhiBengaluru2,7994,53927,089
DelhiMumbai2,3493,67917,569
DelhiKolkata2,1493,65926,639
DelhiKochi3,3494,55935,319
DelhiGuwahati2,1993,12129,170
DelhiGoa3,4494,67934,139
DelhiHyderabad1,9493,89923,729
DelhiIndore1,6992,09916,059
DelhiBagdogra1,8495,89912,429
DelhiChandigarh1,0992,50915,209
DelhiJammu1,9493,19914,069
DelhiRanchi2,0496,55915,099
DelhiLucknow1,6992,65915,099
DelhiChennai2,2493,89927,649
DelhiPatna2,0493,46919,579
DelhiPune2,1493,89924,289
DelhiRaipur2,6994,75911,739
DelhiSrinagar2,4493,58910,339
DelhiThiruvananthapuram4,8496,44935,039
DelhiUdaipur2,1493,39912,859
DelhiVaranasi1,7493,47912,299
DibrugarhBagdogra1,9993,7395,999
GuwahatiBengaluru4,2496,56924,369
GuwahatiDelhi2,5493,79932,979
GoaBengaluru1,8493,34920,119
GoaMumbai1,8493,10916,419
GoaDelhi3,6494,87934,339
HyderabadBengaluru1,5993,33917,299
HyderabadMumbai2,1993,00915,279
HyderabadDelhi2,1494,07923,899
IndoreDelhi1,7992,29916,269
BagdograDelhi1,8495,88912,419
BagdograDibrugarh1,9993,7395,999
ChandigarhBengaluru6,0999,99929,999
ChandigarhMumbai3,3994,39918,859
ChandigarhDelhi1,3492,65915,369
JammuDelhi1,9993,19914,059
JammuSrinagar1,7992,73913,919
RanchiDelhi2,0996,54915,099
Port BlairKolkata3,2996,18917,669
LucknowDelhi1,7492,44915,139
ChennaiBengaluru1,5492,41915,369
ChennaiMumbai1,649NA23,209
ChennaiDelhi2,1993,82927,569
PatnaDelhi2,1493,54919,669
PuneDelhi2,4494,21924,599
RaipurDelhi3,1495,19912,179
SrinagarMumbai3,9496,27925,269
SrinagarDelhi2,7993,89910,649
SrinagarJammu2,0993,05914,239
ThiruvananthapuramDelhi5,4496,88935,479
UdaipurMumbai2,1494,13912,299
UdaipurDelhi2,1493,38912,859
VaranasiMumbai2,5493,78923,479
VaranasiDelhi1,8493,78912,619
Vistara Monsoon Sale Fare List

Bookings can be done via Vistara’s official website www.airvistara.com, iOS and Android mobile apps, at Vistara’s Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs), through our Call Centre, and through Online Travel Agencies (OTAs) and travel agents.


Travel News And Updates On WhatsAapp and Telegram

Follow and connect with us on FacebookTwitter, Linkedin, Google News, and Telegram For the latest travel news and updates!


Also Read: Nepal To Resume Domestic And International Flights With Covid-19 Restrictions

Advertisement

Advertisement

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter

Leave a Reply