Vistara Announces Festive Sale with Fares Starting at Just ₹1499

Advertisement

Vistara, India’s leading full-service carrier on Monday announced its Festive Sale and offered all-inclusive one-way domestic flight tickets starting at as low as ₹1499.

Not just that, the airline is also offering festive discounts on Internation routes as well and announced a discounted return all-inclusive fare starting at ₹14,149.

Vistara Festive Sale

Vistara’s Festive Sale has begun, and discounted domestic tickets can be booked between 17 October 17 and 19 October for domestic travel between 17 October 2022 and 31 March 2023. International tickets will be available from 17-Oct-22 to 20-Oct-22 for travel between 23-Oct-22 and 31-Mar-23.

“It is time to spread the joy of celebrations with our Festive Sale! Enjoy discounted fares across our domestic and international networks. Book until 19-Oct-22 for domestic travel and until 20-Oct-22 for international travel,” said Vistara in a Tweet.

Advertisement

“For domestic, one-way all-inclusive fares start at INR 1499 for Economy Class, INR 2999 for Premium Economy, and INR 8999 for Business Class. For international, return all-inclusive fares start at INR 14,149 for Economy Class (Delhi-Kathmandu), INR 18,499 for Premium Economy (Delhi-Kathmandu), and INR 42,499 for Business Class (Delhi-Kathmandu),” said Vistara on its official website.

Book now via Vistara’s official website www.airvistara.com, iOS and Android mobile apps, at Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs), through our Call Centre, and through Online Travel Agencies (OTAs) and travel agents.

Apart from the Delhi-Kathmandu, the airline has also announced discounted fares to other international destinations including Abu Dhabi, Bangkok, Frankfurt, Jeddah, Malé, Paris and Singapore.

Advertisement

The details discounted of fares on all international routes will be as follow;

OriginDestinationCurrencyLowest Economy Class faresLowest Premium Economy faresLowest Business Class fares
Abu DhabiMumbaiAED7499453345
BangkokDelhiTHB10,74914,94926,449
BangkokMumbaiTHB8,89910,29927,349
DelhiDhakaINR17,19922,19962,149
DelhiKathmanduINR14,14918,49942,499
DelhiBangkokINR19,19929,84949,349
DelhiSingaporeINR18,39934,54972,999
DelhiLondonINR61,5491,08,9492,52,699
DelhiFrankfurtINR56,29991,0921,64,549
DelhiParisINR48,59980,6011,46,899
DhakaDelhiBDT24,29933,99963,299
DubaiMumbaiAED7991,6553,095
FrankfurtDelhiEUR5998771,849
JeddahMumbaiSAR1,4491,5493,249
KathmanduDelhiNPR23,59927,29957,499
LondonDelhiGBP5499602,549
MaléMumbaiMVR3,8495,39915,399
MumbaiMaléINR17,23220,99053,049
MumbaiBangkokINR20,59927,94949,449
MumbaiSingaporeINR19,79934,54987,249
MumbaiDubaiINR22,44934,44976,249
MumbaiAbu DhabiINR16,24922,19958,099
MumbaiJeddahINR37,94942,74955,249
ParisDelhiEUR5491,0321,949
SingaporeDelhiSGD3997491,949
SingaporeMumbaiSGD3997491,949

Follow and connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Instagram and Google News for the latest travel news and updates!


Advertisement

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter