Vistara Announces Summertime Sale: Offering Special Fares On Domestic And International Routes Starting At ₹2,499

Advertisement

Vistara, India’s leading full-service carrier on Tuesday, April 19 announced a Summertime Sale across its domestic and international network to rekindle the joy of travel amongst its customers.

According to Vistara, the Summertime sale is available on all three classes of travel – Economy, Premium Economy and Business.

“Rekindle your love for travel with our Summertime Sale and enjoy special fares across our domestic and international network starting at INR 2499 all-in. Book until 21-Apr-22 for travel within India and until 25-Apr-22 for travel outside India,” said Vistara in a Tweet.

Vistara Summertime Sale

Vistara Summertime Sale

Domestic bookings under the sale are open for a period of 72 hours from 0001 hours of 19 April 2022 to 2359 hours of 21 April 2022 with one-way all-inclusive fares starting at INR 2,499 for Economy, INR 3,459 for Premium Economy and INR 9,999 for Business Class.

Advertisement

On international routes, all-inclusive return fares start at INR 12,999 for Economy, INR 17,249 for Premium Economy and INR 35,549 for Business Class with a weeklong booking period from 0001 hours on 19 April 2022 to 2359 hours on 25 April 2022.

All fares are inclusive of taxes, for travel between 20 June and 30 September 2022 (blackout dates apply). The special sale offers travellers the chance to plan their next getaway at affordable fares, as listed below:

Special Domestic Fares

DepartureArrivalEconomy (₹)Premium Eco (₹)Business Class (₹)
DelhiDehradun2,499N/AN/A
DelhiChandigarh2,5193,45914,439
DelhiLucknow2,9393,9399,999
MumbaiChandigarh4,1495,44916,159
UdaipurDelhi2,9693,95914,839
DelhiAmritsar3,0894,17912,409
DelhiLeh3,0893,92912,849
DelhiSrinagar3,0894,16914,429
MumbaiVaranasi3,9394,79923,419
DelhiVaranasi3,5294,60912,369
MumbaiGoa2,9293,92915,669
DelhiKochi5,0596,02927,249
DelhiGoa4,6095,55925,819
MumbaiBengaluru3,5194,87916,659
DelhiKolkata4,1595,07925,239
** To view the exhaustive list of domestic discounted fares, click here

Special International Fares

DepartureArrivalEconomy (₹)Premium Eco (₹)Business Class (₹)
DelhiKathmandu12,99917,24943,099
MumbaiColombo22,64930,09935,549
DelhiDhaka14,39924,29968,799
DelhiSingapore18,44927,59970,349
MumbaiDubai20,84928,54960,149
To view the exhaustive list of international discounted fares, click here.

Book now via our website www.airvistara.com, our iOS and Android mobile apps, at Vistara’s Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs), through our Call Centre, and through Online Travel Agencies (OTAs) and travel agents.


Follow and connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Instagram and Google News For the latest travel news and updates!

Advertisement

Advertisement

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter